Bell Schedules

Tyronza Elementary
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
CLAMP Classes 5-6 8:15 AM 8:55 AM 40 min
CLAMP Classes K-4 9:00 AM 9:40 AM 40 min
Shuttle Bus Dismissal 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min
Car Line Dismissal 3:07 PM 3:15 PM 8 min
Walker Dismissal 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min
Lepanto Elementary
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Open Assembly 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min
K-2 Lunch 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 30 min
3-4 Lunch 11:10 AM 11:40 AM 30 min
CLAMP Classes K-2 1:35 PM 2:15 PM 40 min
CLAMP Classes 3-4 2:20 PM 3:00 PM 40 min
Walker Dismissal 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min
Car Line Dismissal 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min
Bus Rider Dismissal 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min
Jr/Sr High Friday Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 8:00 AM 8:35 AM 35 min
2nd Period 8:39 AM 9:14 AM 35 min
2nd Breakfast 9:14 AM 9:24 AM 10 min
3rd Period 9:24 AM 9:59 AM 35 min
4th Period 10:03 AM 10:38 AM 35 min
5th Period 10:42 AM 11:17 AM 35 min
6th Period (5A) & 5B Lunch 11:20 AM 11:55 AM 35 min
5A Lunch & 6th Period (5B) 12:00 PM 12:35 PM 35 min
7th Period 12:38 PM 1:10 PM 32 min
8th Period 1:13 PM 1:45 PM 32 min
Clubs 1:49 PM 3:15 PM 86 min
Regular High School Schedule Monday - Thursday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
First Bell 7:55 AM
1st Period 8:00 AM 8:45 AM 45 min
2nd Breakfast 8:45 AM 8:55 AM 10 min
2nd Period 8:55 AM 9:40 AM 45 min
3rd Period 9:45 AM 10:30 AM 45 min
4th Period 10:35 AM 11:20 AM 45 min
Period 5A 11:25 AM 12:10 PM 45 min
5B Lunch 11:20 AM 11:55 AM 35 min
Period 5B 12:00 PM 12:45 PM 45 min
5A Lunch 12:00 PM 12:45 PM 45 min
6th Period 12:50 PM 1:35 PM 45 min
7th Period 1:40 PM 2:25 PM 45 min
8th Period 2:30 PM 3:15 PM 45 min